Seller's Agent in 2019
Robert lamb
Compass RE
(215) 370-6798
7 in this area
157 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $337,596 - $414,000
Here is your opportunity to get in on a Fantastic Investment Opportunity - This is a unique property in the coveted 19119 zip code. Currently rented with long term tenants on the 1st and 3rd floor. The 2nd floor is currently vacant, but was previously rented. Property is currently zoned RSA - 5 with a current variance to use as a duplex. Very easy to convert second and third floor into one large 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom unit. 1st Floor Apartment Living Room, Full eat in kitchen, Laundry/Mud Room. Bathroom/Bedroom with Den. (Electric is separate for first floor)2nd Floor 4 Bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms. 3rd Floor Living Room, Bedroom, Kitchen and Bathroom. There are many features to highlight; From the charming front porch that is waiting for someone to decorate with rocking chairs to the expansive back yard ready for summer gatherings with friends and family. Minutes away from Mt. Airy Playground, Chestnut Hill, and the Wissahickon Valley Park. 20-25 minutes drive to Center City Philadelphia. This is an excellent cash flow opportunity waiting for the Perfect Investor...YOU! Do not let this gem get away! Property is being sold "As Is"
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(267) 435-8015 kenenochs@compass.com Compass RE Listed on: 05/03/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Candice | $250,000 | Trident Land Transfer Co Lp | |
| Green Evelyn | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Candice | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Evelyn | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2019 08/16/19 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2019 07/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2019 07/05/19 | Price Changed | $250,000 | +2.5% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2019 06/20/19 | Price Changed | $244,000 | -2.0% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2019 05/21/19 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -6.0% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2019 05/04/19 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -1.5% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2019 05/03/19 | For Sale | $269,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,906 | $305,400 | $61,080 | $244,320 |
| 2025 | $2,906 | $305,400 | $61,080 | $244,320 |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $305,400 | $61,080 | $244,320 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $207,600 | $41,520 | $166,080 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $207,600 | $41,520 | $166,080 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Robert lamb
Compass RE
(215) 370-6798
7 in this area
157 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Danyelle Lowman-Bush
Compass RE
(267) 435-8015
2 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Staceyann Lewis
BHHS Fox & Roach
(215) 901-2099
1 Total Sale
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PAPH793682
APN: 222091100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.