35 E Thompson St Princeton, IL 61356
Estimated Value: $105,095 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,011
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 35 E Thompson St, Princeton, IL 61356 and is currently estimated at $147,274. 35 E Thompson St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Logan Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Elliott Timothy C
Bought by
Elliott Timothy C and Coble Lu Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,800
Outstanding Balance
$33,110
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,164
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Timothy C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliott Timothy C | $53,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $34,073 | $6,206 | $27,867 |
| 2024 | $1,999 | $31,906 | $5,811 | $26,095 |
| 2023 | $1,857 | $29,385 | $5,352 | $24,033 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $27,550 | $5,018 | $22,532 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $25,124 | $4,576 | $20,548 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $24,823 | $4,521 | $20,302 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $24,399 | $4,444 | $19,955 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $24,487 | $4,460 | $20,027 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $23,848 | $4,344 | $19,504 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,163 | $0 | $19,163 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,431 | $4,268 | $19,163 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,558 | $4,291 | $19,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map