35 Eagle Lake Rd Bar Harbor, ME 04609
Estimated Value: $603,248 - $683,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Eagle Lake Rd, Bar Harbor, ME 04609 and is currently estimated at $641,312, approximately $477 per square foot. 35 Eagle Lake Rd is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Conners-Emerson School, Mt. Desert Island High School, and Acadia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Hyten Virginia M
Bought by
Graves Ronald E and Graves Renee H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Ronald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,336 | $531,500 | $284,400 | $247,100 |
| 2023 | $4,613 | $531,500 | $284,400 | $247,100 |
| 2022 | $4,192 | $449,800 | $240,700 | $209,100 |
| 2021 | $3,982 | $408,800 | $218,800 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $275,200 | $136,100 | $139,100 |
| 2019 | $3,230 | $272,600 | $134,800 | $137,800 |
| 2018 | $3,151 | $272,600 | $134,800 | $137,800 |
| 2017 | $2,988 | $272,600 | $134,800 | $137,800 |
| 2016 | $2,925 | $272,600 | $134,800 | $137,800 |
| 2015 | $2,887 | $272,600 | $134,800 | $137,800 |
| 2014 | $2,786 | $272,600 | $134,800 | $137,800 |
| 2012 | $2,682 | $272,600 | $134,800 | $137,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map