35 Eagle Tunnel Rd Glencoe, KY 41046
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $247,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Eagle Tunnel Rd, Glencoe, KY 41046 and is currently estimated at $216,456, approximately $113 per square foot. 35 Eagle Tunnel Rd is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Gallatin County Lower Elementary School, Gallatin County Upper Elementary School, and Gallatin County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 | $120,840 | $15,000 | $105,840 |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $120,840 | $15,000 | $105,840 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $120,840 | $15,000 | $105,840 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $120,840 | $15,000 | $105,840 |
| 2021 | $767 | $111,300 | $15,000 | $96,300 |
| 2020 | $799 | $111,300 | $15,000 | $96,300 |
| 2019 | $804 | $111,300 | $15,000 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $823 | $111,300 | $15,000 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $823 | $111,300 | $15,000 | $96,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $84,400 | $15,000 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | $938 | $84,400 | $15,000 | $69,400 |
| 2011 | $938 | $84,400 | $15,000 | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map