Estimated Value: $674,026 - $784,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,585
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Eason Dr, Ridge, NY 11961 and is currently estimated at $731,757, approximately $283 per square foot. 35 Eason Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Junior High School, Longwood Middle School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Raymond
Bought by
Vaughn Natalia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Iori James and Iori Adrianna
Bought by
Hernandez Raymond and Hernandez Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Vaughn Natalia | $420,000 | James R Rieser | |
| Hernandez Raymond | $325,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,086 | $3,150 | $325 | $2,825 |
| 2023 | $14,086 | $3,150 | $325 | $2,825 |