35 Eastern Ave Watervliet, NY 12189
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Eastern Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189 and is currently estimated at $351,657, approximately $251 per square foot. 35 Eastern Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Latham Ridge School, Shaker Junior High School, and Shaker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Biette William J and Biette Sheila M
Bought by
Bedard Scott T and Bedard Jessica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Outstanding Balance
$126,947
Interest Rate
4.86%
Estimated Equity
$224,710
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedard Scott T | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bedard Scott T | $206,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,502 | $103,600 | $25,900 | $77,700 |
| 2024 | $4,502 | $103,600 | $25,900 | $77,700 |
| 2023 | $4,394 | $103,600 | $25,900 | $77,700 |
| 2022 | $3,925 | $94,000 | $23,500 | $70,500 |
| 2021 | $3,908 | $94,000 | $23,500 | $70,500 |
| 2020 | $4,534 | $94,000 | $23,500 | $70,500 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $94,000 | $23,500 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $3,464 | $94,000 | $23,500 | $70,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $94,000 | $23,500 | $70,500 |
| 2016 | $3,624 | $94,000 | $23,500 | $70,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,000 | $23,500 | $70,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,000 | $23,500 | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map