35 Echo Ct Killen, AL 35645
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $710,607
Studio
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Echo Ct, Killen, AL 35645 and is currently estimated at $541,536, approximately $397 per square foot. 35 Echo Ct is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School and Underwood Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $75,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $70,520 | $41,480 | $29,040 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $41,480 | $41,480 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $60,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $53,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,669 | $46,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $46,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $44,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,492 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map