35 Edward Rd Hatboro, PA 19040
Estimated Value: $321,276 - $351,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Edward Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040 and is currently estimated at $331,569, approximately $298 per square foot. 35 Edward Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Upper Moreland Primary School, Upper Moreland Intermediate School, and Upper Moreland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1951
Bought by
Sarsfield Edward J and Sarsfield Cath M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarsfield Edward J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,076 | $106,790 | $47,170 | $59,620 |
| 2024 | $5,076 | $106,790 | $47,170 | $59,620 |
| 2023 | $4,865 | $106,790 | $47,170 | $59,620 |
| 2022 | $4,575 | $106,790 | $47,170 | $59,620 |
| 2021 | $4,514 | $106,790 | $47,170 | $59,620 |
| 2020 | $4,365 | $106,790 | $47,170 | $59,620 |
| 2019 | $4,269 | $106,790 | $47,170 | $59,620 |
| 2018 | $4,270 | $106,790 | $47,170 | $59,620 |
| 2017 | $4,078 | $106,790 | $47,170 | $59,620 |
| 2016 | $4,036 | $106,790 | $47,170 | $59,620 |
| 2015 | $3,831 | $106,790 | $47,170 | $59,620 |
| 2014 | $3,831 | $106,790 | $47,170 | $59,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map