35 Fairfield St Pittsfield, MA 01201
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Fairfield St, Pittsfield, MA 01201 and is currently estimated at $242,324, approximately $179 per square foot. 35 Fairfield St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Crosby Elementary School, John T. Reid Middle School, and Taconic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Harvey Vallerie F
Bought by
Harvey John H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1987
Sold by
Boehm Raymond P
Bought by
Harvey Vallerie F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
9.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey John H | -- | None Available | |
| Harvey John H | -- | None Available | |
| Harvey John H | -- | None Available | |
| Harvey Vallerie F | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harvey Vallerie F | $59,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harvey Vallerie F | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,679 | $205,100 | $52,900 | $152,200 |
| 2024 | $3,424 | $185,600 | $52,900 | $132,700 |
| 2023 | $3,100 | $169,200 | $47,800 | $121,400 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $152,900 | $47,800 | $105,100 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $130,500 | $47,800 | $82,700 |
| 2020 | $2,521 | $127,900 | $47,800 | $80,100 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $125,200 | $47,800 | $77,400 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $122,500 | $47,800 | $74,700 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $120,400 | $48,300 | $72,100 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $118,700 | $48,300 | $70,400 |
| 2015 | $2,144 | $118,700 | $48,300 | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map