35 Fieldstone Dr Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $738,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Fieldstone Dr, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $675,915, approximately $379 per square foot. 35 Fieldstone Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
D R Picerne Trust
Bought by
Kimmerle Ronald W and Kimmerle Barbara E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimmerle Ronald W | $233,148 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,526 | $529,900 | $212,500 | $317,400 |
| 2024 | $8,457 | $533,900 | $212,500 | $321,400 |
| 2023 | $8,185 | $533,900 | $212,500 | $321,400 |
| 2022 | $6,249 | $319,300 | $110,600 | $208,700 |
| 2021 | $6,194 | $319,300 | $110,600 | $208,700 |
| 2020 | $7,101 | $319,300 | $110,600 | $208,700 |
| 2019 | $6,256 | $281,300 | $94,800 | $186,500 |
| 2018 | $6,079 | $281,300 | $94,800 | $186,500 |
| 2017 | $5,902 | $281,300 | $94,800 | $186,500 |
| 2016 | $5,721 | $267,200 | $89,700 | $177,500 |
| 2015 | $5,643 | $270,900 | $89,700 | $181,200 |
| 2014 | $5,525 | $270,900 | $89,700 | $181,200 |
| 2013 | $5,572 | $298,600 | $114,200 | $184,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map