35 First Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Lansdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $326,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 First Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $302,015, approximately $204 per square foot. 35 First Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Lansdowne Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Kurinij Shirley Renee and Smith Shirley
Bought by
Sierra Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,050
Outstanding Balance
$253,770
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Lester Jennifer M
Bought by
Kurinij Shirley Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,323
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Lester Mark A
Bought by
Lester Jennifer M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1979
Sold by
Donathan Virginia M
Bought by
Lester Mark A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sierra Paul | $265,000 | Realm Title | |
| Paul Sierra | $265,000 | Realm Title | |
| Kurinij Shirley Renee | $164,300 | Universal Title | |
| Lester Jennifer M | -- | -- | |
| Lester Mark A | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paul Sierra | $257,050 | |
| Closed | Paul Sierra | $257,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Kurinij Shirley Renee | $161,323 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,671 | $198,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,671 | $171,400 | $62,600 | $108,800 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $167,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $162,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $158,600 | $62,600 | $96,000 |
| 2020 | $2,422 | $150,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $141,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $133,100 | $46,900 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $127,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $122,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map