NOT LISTED FOR SALE

35 First Ave Ilion, NY 13357

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,424 Sq Ft
6,055 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2014

Last sale price $31,000 $13 Per Sq Ft

183 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Garage
  • Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Living Room
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of February 2014

LARGE HOME, CORNER LOT. PRICED TO SELL.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Pavia

Listing by Town & City Real Estate License #37PA0318999 Listed on: 08/05/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Despina Raucci

Listing by Town & City Real Estate License #40RA0664754

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 6,055

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2,424 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • Garage
  • No Garage
  • Driveway

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 92 x 62
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 119.44-2-44

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

6,055 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Age: 73
  • NY Swis Code: Ilion Village-German Flatts-212801
  • Total Assessed Value: 50000
  • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Lot Dimension Depth: 92
  • Lot Dimension Front: 62
  • Nearest Cross Street: RAND ST
  • Number of Stories: 2.0000
  • Property Type: Single Family Residential
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 12.79
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 14.40
  • Regional Board Code: Syracuse
  • Roof Description: Asphalt
  • School Tax: 1119
  • Styles of Residence: 2 Story
  • Sub Board Code: Mohawk Valley
  • Type of Sale: Normal
  • Village: Ilion-Village
  • Year Built Description: Existing Unknown
  • Age of Building: 82
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Directions To Property: None provided
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1940

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Living Room
  • Basement Description: Partial
  • Floor Description: Vinyl-Some, Wall To Wall Carpet-Some
  • Kitchen Dining Description: Eat-In
  • Number of Bedrooms 1st Floor: 1
  • Number of Bedrooms 2nd Floor: 2
  • Number of 1st Floor Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of 2nd Floor Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Rooms: 7
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Sq Ft: 2424

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 119.44-2-44

Tax Info

  • Total Taxes: 2997

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: Central Valley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
Sold by
Sweet Eric
Bought by
Urban Constr & Dev Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2013
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
List Price
$54,900
Sold Price
$31,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,900
-43.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2013
Sold by
Lewis Leslie
Bought by
Bayview Loan Servicing In

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Branjen Realty Llc
Bought by
Soullas Christopher

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,155
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
County Of Herkimer
Bought by
Branjen Realty Llc

Urban Constr & Dev Llc -- --
Sweet Eric $31,000 --
Bayview Loan Servicing In $87,310 Vincent Surico
Soullas Christopher $94,900 --
Branjen Realty Llc $15,950 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Urban Constr & Dev Llc $120,000
Previous Owner Soullas Christopher $90,155
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/25/2014 02/25/14 Sold $31,000 -43.5% $13 / Sq Ft
02/04/2014 02/04/14 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2013 08/05/13 For Sale $54,900 -- $23 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,272 $50,000 $7,600 $42,400
2024 $3,272 $50,000 $7,600 $42,400
2023 $3,268 $50,000 $7,600 $42,400
2022 $3,206 $50,000 $7,600 $42,400
2021 $3,192 $50,000 $7,600 $42,400
2020 $3,305 $50,000 $7,600 $42,400
2019 $1,358 $50,000 $7,600 $42,400
2018 $3,236 $50,000 $7,600 $42,400
2017 $3,205 $50,000 $7,600 $42,400
2016 $3,114 $50,000 $7,600 $42,400
2015 -- $50,000 $7,600 $42,400
2014 -- $50,000 $7,600 $42,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1302887

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 212801-119-044-0002-044-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.