35 Fiske St Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $727,000 - $856,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Fiske St, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $796,918, approximately $500 per square foot. 35 Fiske St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Johnson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Fitts Alan C and Fitts Nancy S
Bought by
Mazur Jack A and Mazur Emmanuel Cassandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1993
Sold by
Sunderland Daniel G and Sunderland Margaret
Bought by
Fitts Alan C and Fitts Nancy S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazur Jack A | $270,000 | -- | |
| Fitts Alan C | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitts Alan C | $296,000 | |
| Closed | Fitts Alan C | $26,250 | |
| Closed | Fitts Alan C | $279,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,798 | $735,600 | $391,300 | $344,300 |
| 2024 | $8,456 | $689,700 | $368,300 | $321,400 |
| 2023 | $8,504 | $672,800 | $354,400 | $318,400 |
| 2022 | $8,225 | $616,600 | $322,200 | $294,400 |
| 2021 | $7,868 | $578,100 | $303,800 | $274,300 |
| 2020 | $7,680 | $564,300 | $290,000 | $274,300 |
| 2019 | $4,016 | $564,300 | $290,000 | $274,300 |
| 2018 | $6,932 | $531,200 | $276,200 | $255,000 |
| 2017 | $3,724 | $485,200 | $234,800 | $250,400 |
| 2016 | $6,188 | $456,000 | $208,000 | $248,000 |
| 2015 | $5,464 | $395,400 | $208,000 | $187,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map