C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Claudia Conway
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield
(978) 406-1080
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Are you looking for a spacious condo in a secure building just minutes from downtown Salem? Enjoy a unique two-level layout where your bedrooms have no one but yourself above and where you enjoy direct access to the basement (extra storage room, bike room and laundry room) ... If you're looking for a centrally located home that allows you to enjoy downtown Salem or take the commuter rail into Boston, a pet friendly place, a place with parking that is move in ready, and you need 3 bedrooms... schedule a showing today! Newly painted building common areas and many other improvements!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield Listed on: 11/29/2025
Co-Listed By
Lara Chankhour
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condominium Deed | $480,000 | Fortifield Title Llc | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $474,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $202,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $225,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $225,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $139,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $139,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $384,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $474,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $176,000 | Commercial | |
| Previous Owner | $180,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Sold | $480,000 | 0.0% | $358 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Price Changed | $479,900 | -1.1% | $358 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Price Changed | $485,000 | -2.8% | $362 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2025 11/29/25 | For Sale | $499,000 | +5.3% | $372 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | Sold | $474,000 | -1.0% | $354 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | Price Changed | $479,000 | -2.2% | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2024 08/22/24 | For Sale | $489,900 | +141.9% | $366 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2016 01/28/16 | Sold | $202,500 | +1.3% | $151 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2016 01/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2016 01/13/16 | For Sale | $199,900 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2016 01/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2016 01/09/16 | For Sale | $199,900 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2016 01/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/26/2015 12/26/15 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,627 | $496,200 | $0 | $496,200 |
| 2024 | $5,370 | $462,100 | $0 | $462,100 |
| 2023 | $4,926 | $393,800 | $0 | $393,800 |
| 2022 | $4,652 | $351,100 | $0 | $351,100 |
| 2021 | $4,554 | $330,000 | $0 | $330,000 |
| 2020 | $4,384 | $303,400 | $0 | $303,400 |
| 2019 | $4,325 | $286,400 | $0 | $286,400 |
| 2018 | $4,036 | $262,400 | $0 | $262,400 |
| 2017 | $3,962 | $249,800 | $0 | $249,800 |
| 2016 | $3,805 | $242,800 | $0 | $242,800 |
| 2015 | $3,645 | $222,100 | $0 | $222,100 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Claudia Conway
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield
(978) 406-1080
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Lara Chankhour
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield
Seller's Agent in 2024
Zoe Karademos
Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead
(781) 405-7122
4 in this area
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Andrea Bennett
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(978) 578-5024
6 in this area
53 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ted Richard