35 Flint St Unit 210 Salem, MA 01970
Downtown Salem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $484,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Flint St Unit 210, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $473,118, approximately $455 per square foot. 35 Flint St Unit 210 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saltonstall School, Horace Mann Laboratory, and Carlton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Milner Inga
Bought by
Inga Milner 2025 Ret and Milner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Darrow Donna
Bought by
Milner Inga
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Meyer Marie E
Bought by
Darrow Donna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Hawthorne Nt and Pederson Barry
Bought by
Meyer Marie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inga Milner 2025 Ret | -- | -- | |
| Inga Milner 2025 Ret | -- | -- | |
| Inga Milner 2025 Ret | -- | -- | |
| Milner Inga | $225,000 | -- | |
| Milner Inga | $225,000 | -- | |
| Darrow Donna L | $89,000 | -- | |
| Darrow Donna L | $89,000 | -- | |
| Meyer Marie E | $77,000 | -- | |
| Meyer Marie E | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History