35 Flower Ln Levittown, PA 19055
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Flower Ln, Levittown, PA 19055 and is currently estimated at $357,708, approximately $247 per square foot. 35 Flower Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, Hope Lutheran School, and Emilie Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1991
Bought by
Tetreault Jeffrey J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tetreault Jeffrey J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,888 | $18,000 | $4,600 | $13,400 |
| 2024 | $4,888 | $18,000 | $4,600 | $13,400 |
| 2023 | $4,852 | $18,000 | $4,600 | $13,400 |
| 2022 | $4,852 | $18,000 | $4,600 | $13,400 |
| 2021 | $4,852 | $18,000 | $4,600 | $13,400 |
| 2020 | $4,852 | $18,000 | $4,600 | $13,400 |
| 2019 | $4,834 | $18,000 | $4,600 | $13,400 |
| 2018 | $4,757 | $18,000 | $4,600 | $13,400 |
| 2017 | $4,684 | $18,000 | $4,600 | $13,400 |
| 2016 | $3,553 | $18,000 | $4,600 | $13,400 |
| 2015 | $3,359 | $18,000 | $4,600 | $13,400 |
| 2014 | $3,359 | $18,000 | $4,600 | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map