35 Follis Dr Cold Spring, NY 10516
Estimated Value: $602,723 - $676,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Follis Dr, Cold Spring, NY 10516 and is currently estimated at $647,681, approximately $430 per square foot. 35 Follis Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Haldane Elementary/Middle School and Haldane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Caputo Charles
Bought by
Charles M Caputo Family Trust and Caputo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles M Caputo Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,409 | $196,865 | $54,300 | $142,565 |
| 2024 | $16,423 | $196,865 | $54,300 | $142,565 |
| 2023 | $16,423 | $196,865 | $54,300 | $142,565 |
| 2022 | $14,373 | $196,865 | $54,300 | $142,565 |
| 2021 | $12,971 | $196,865 | $54,300 | $142,565 |
| 2020 | $9,474 | $191,365 | $54,300 | $137,065 |
| 2019 | $6,324 | $191,365 | $54,300 | $137,065 |
| 2018 | $9,130 | $191,365 | $54,300 | $137,065 |
| 2017 | $8,978 | $191,365 | $54,300 | $137,065 |
| 2016 | $8,861 | $191,365 | $54,300 | $137,065 |
| 2015 | -- | $191,365 | $54,300 | $137,065 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,365 | $54,300 | $137,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map