Seller's Agent in 2014
Mary Kammerer
RI Real Estate Services
(401) 378-4697
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $409,030
WELL MAINTAINED CHARMING CAPE IS JUST A QUICK WALK TO BEACH AND MARINA. UPDATED AND VERY PRETTY KITCHEN AND BATH. RELAX ON THE BACK DECK W/DISTANT WATERVIEWS AND STUNNING SUNSETS. NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RI Real Estate Services License #RES.0031465 Listed on: 10/21/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
T. Todd Brown Team
Residential Properties Ltd.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varbaro Steven | $154,000 | -- | |
| Kelly Michael P | $201,000 | -- | |
| Medeiros Flavio N | $158,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medeiros Flavio N | $151,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Medeiros Flavio N | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medeiros Flavio N | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medeiros Flavio N | $158,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2014 04/30/14 | Sold | $154,000 | -9.4% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2014 03/31/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2013 10/21/13 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,737 | $373,000 | $159,600 | $213,400 |
| 2024 | $4,040 | $279,200 | $130,500 | $148,700 |
| 2023 | $3,962 | $279,200 | $130,500 | $148,700 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $184,800 | $71,400 | $113,400 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $184,800 | $71,400 | $113,400 |
| 2020 | $3,461 | $184,800 | $71,400 | $113,400 |
| 2019 | $3,461 | $184,800 | $71,400 | $113,400 |
| 2018 | $2,891 | $139,000 | $70,800 | $68,200 |
| 2017 | $2,813 | $139,000 | $70,800 | $68,200 |
| 2016 | $2,813 | $139,000 | $70,800 | $68,200 |
| 2015 | $2,654 | $127,900 | $62,700 | $65,200 |
| 2014 | $2,566 | $127,900 | $62,700 | $65,200 |
| 2013 | $2,531 | $127,900 | $62,700 | $65,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mary Kammerer
RI Real Estate Services
(401) 378-4697
14 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
T. Todd Brown Team
Residential Properties Ltd.
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1053743
APN: WARW-000375-000291-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.