35 Galewood Dr Unit A Matawan, NJ 07747
Estimated Value: $289,204 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Galewood Dr Unit A, Matawan, NJ 07747 and is currently estimated at $300,801, approximately $343 per square foot. 35 Galewood Dr Unit A is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, Matawan Montessori Academy, and Minding Miracles Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1982
Bought by
Perlmutter Sanford and Perlmutter Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perlmutter Sanford | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,739 | $69,400 | $18,000 | $51,400 |
| 2024 | $3,582 | $69,400 | $18,000 | $51,400 |
| 2023 | $3,582 | $69,400 | $18,000 | $51,400 |
| 2022 | $3,464 | $69,400 | $18,000 | $51,400 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $69,400 | $18,000 | $51,400 |
| 2020 | $3,358 | $69,400 | $18,000 | $51,400 |
| 2019 | $3,553 | $69,400 | $18,000 | $51,400 |
| 2018 | $3,260 | $69,400 | $18,000 | $51,400 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $69,400 | $18,000 | $51,400 |
| 2016 | $3,333 | $69,400 | $18,000 | $51,400 |
| 2015 | $3,026 | $69,400 | $18,000 | $51,400 |
| 2014 | $2,992 | $69,400 | $18,000 | $51,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map