Seller's Agent in 2013
Marianne Belanger
Re/Max Vision
(508) 769-3676
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $514,000
REDUCED! Own for $1105 per month (w/20% down, 3.5% int rate, includes taxes) or $1205 per month (w/10% down - PMI not included) Sun-filled, 4 bedroom, 2 bath Colonial features maple hardwoods thru-out, fireplaced living room, formal dining room, fully applianced eat-in kitchen, updated baths, 1st floor laundry, 4 season sun room, semi-finished basement, vinyl windows, newer boiler, 1 car garage, shed, beautiful perennials. Located on a dead end street just minutes to 290/190. Can close quickly!
Last Buyer's Agent
Marcia Head
RE/MAX Advantage 1 License #453000651
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1929
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchings Jenifer | $219,000 | -- | |
| Hutchings Jenifer | $219,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchings Jenifer | $211,690 | |
| Closed | Hutchings Jenifer | $211,690 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2013 05/10/13 | Sold | $219,000 | -2.4% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2013 05/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2013 03/28/13 | Price Changed | $224,500 | -0.2% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2013 03/14/13 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -2.1% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2013 01/14/13 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -2.1% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2012 10/15/12 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,283 | $400,500 | $117,700 | $282,800 |
| 2024 | $5,184 | $377,000 | $117,700 | $259,300 |
| 2023 | $4,975 | $346,900 | $102,400 | $244,500 |
| 2022 | $4,584 | $301,400 | $81,900 | $219,500 |
| 2021 | $4,475 | $274,900 | $65,500 | $209,400 |
| 2020 | $4,344 | $255,500 | $65,500 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $4,181 | $232,300 | $58,900 | $173,400 |
| 2018 | $4,164 | $220,200 | $58,900 | $161,300 |
| 2017 | $4,011 | $208,700 | $58,900 | $149,800 |
| 2016 | $3,963 | $192,300 | $42,900 | $149,400 |
| 2015 | $3,859 | $192,300 | $42,900 | $149,400 |
| 2014 | $3,758 | $192,300 | $42,900 | $149,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Marianne Belanger
Re/Max Vision
(508) 769-3676
50 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Marcia Head
RE/MAX
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71448155
APN: WORC-000036-000016-000231
Ask me questions while you tour the home.