Seller's Agent in 2014
Seth Couillard
Couillard and Company
(309) 530-1442
394 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $188,000
Attention First Time Home Buyers and 1-Story Buyers! This is a great ranch home with that offers Large Bedroom sizes and Open Eat-In Kitchen with Pantry. Large 6' Privacy Fenced Backyard with Above Ground Pool, Deck, and Storage Shed. This house also offers a deep 1-Car Attached Garage and 1st Floor Laundry. House is located on cul-de-sac for low traffic. The house shows very well, and has been maintained nicely.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Couillard and Company License #475139043 Listed on: 01/25/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
BNAR Conversion Agent
BNAR Conversion Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Claude | $96,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Girdler Brian | $99,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Claude | $94,261 | |
| Previous Owner | Girdler Brian | $99,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2014 05/06/14 | Sold | $96,000 | -17.9% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2014 03/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2014 01/25/14 | For Sale | $116,900 | +6.3% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2012 04/30/12 | Sold | $110,000 | -4.3% | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2012 03/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2012 02/27/12 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $49,861 | $7,619 | $42,242 |
| 2024 | $3,337 | $47,339 | $7,234 | $40,105 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $43,765 | $6,688 | $37,077 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $42,668 | $6,520 | $36,148 |
| 2020 | $2,701 | $36,176 | $6,326 | $29,850 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $35,560 | $6,218 | $29,342 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $35,560 | $6,218 | $29,342 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $34,863 | $6,096 | $28,767 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $36,240 | $6,337 | $29,903 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $35,761 | $6,253 | $29,508 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $35,761 | $6,253 | $29,508 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,761 | $6,253 | $29,508 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Seth Couillard
Couillard and Company
(309) 530-1442
394 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
BNAR Conversion Agent
BNAR Conversion Office
Seller's Agent in 2012
Greg Girdler
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS
(309) 826-9223
82 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Darren Sheehan
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10192786
APN: 21-16-478-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.