35 Ginger Dr Edison, NJ 08837
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $826,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Ginger Dr, Edison, NJ 08837 and is currently estimated at $738,088, approximately $404 per square foot. 35 Ginger Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Harkara Nitin
Bought by
Anay Chan and Tien Phuong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,005
Interest Rate
6.4%
Estimated Equity
$503,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Woodland At Edison
Bought by
Harkara Nitin and Knacherlapalli Lakshmi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anay Chan | $510,000 | -- | |
| Harkara Nitin | $265,366 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anay Chan | $408,000 | |
| Closed | Harkara Nitin | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,966 | $217,800 | $86,600 | $131,200 |
| 2024 | $12,896 | $217,800 | $86,600 | $131,200 |
| 2023 | $12,896 | $217,800 | $86,600 | $131,200 |
| 2022 | $12,900 | $217,800 | $86,600 | $131,200 |
| 2021 | $12,857 | $217,800 | $86,600 | $131,200 |
| 2020 | $12,739 | $217,800 | $86,600 | $131,200 |
| 2019 | $12,258 | $217,800 | $86,600 | $131,200 |
| 2018 | $11,962 | $217,800 | $86,600 | $131,200 |
| 2017 | $11,709 | $217,800 | $86,600 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | $11,491 | $217,800 | $86,600 | $131,200 |
| 2015 | $11,051 | $217,800 | $86,600 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | $10,729 | $217,800 | $86,600 | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map