Estimated Value: $337,404 - $410,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Guzzi Dr, Stratford, CT 06615 and is currently estimated at $363,851, approximately $349 per square foot. 35 Guzzi Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stratford Academy - Johnson House, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
May Reinhard and May Gretchen K
Bought by
Tubman Graylon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tubman Graylon | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tubman Graylon | $155,350 | |
| Closed | Tubman Graylon | $103,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tubman Graylon | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tubman Graylon | $61,000 | |
| Closed | Tubman Graylon | $10,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,522 | $112,490 | $52,080 | $60,410 |
| 2024 | $4,522 | $112,490 | $52,080 | $60,410 |
| 2023 | $4,522 | $112,490 | $52,080 | $60,410 |
| 2022 | $4,439 | $112,490 | $52,080 | $60,410 |
| 2021 | $4,440 | $112,490 | $52,080 | $60,410 |
| 2020 | $4,459 | $112,490 | $52,080 | $60,410 |
| 2019 | $4,315 | $108,220 | $38,080 | $70,140 |
| 2018 | $4,318 | $108,220 | $38,080 | $70,140 |
| 2017 | $4,326 | $108,220 | $38,080 | $70,140 |
| 2016 | $4,219 | $108,220 | $38,080 | $70,140 |
| 2015 | $4,002 | $108,220 | $38,080 | $70,140 |
| 2014 | $3,616 | $101,500 | $38,430 | $63,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map