35 H St Bangor, ME 04401
East Bangor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $127,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 H St, Bangor, ME 04401 and is currently estimated at $121,500, approximately $99 per square foot. 35 H St is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Fruit Street School, Mary Snow School, and William S. Cohen School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $64,000 | $0 | $64,000 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $60,600 | $0 | $60,600 |
| 2023 | $935 | $48,800 | $0 | $48,800 |
| 2022 | $949 | $46,500 | $0 | $46,500 |
| 2021 | $943 | $42,300 | $0 | $42,300 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $46,800 | $0 | $46,800 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $46,400 | $0 | $46,400 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $44,500 | $0 | $44,500 |
| 2017 | $938 | $41,600 | $0 | $41,600 |
| 2016 | $882 | $39,200 | $0 | $39,200 |
| 2015 | $918 | $41,800 | $0 | $41,800 |
| 2014 | $920 | $42,200 | $0 | $42,200 |
| 2013 | $930 | $44,700 | $0 | $44,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map