35 Harvey Ave Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $530,441 - $659,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,513
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Harvey Ave, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $586,360, approximately $166 per square foot. 35 Harvey Ave is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Rocky Plains Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Lunsford Tina Marie
Bought by
Jordan Danny L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,772
Outstanding Balance
$254,087
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$332,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Lunsford John
Bought by
Lunsford Tina Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank Na Series 2006 & 3
Bought by
Lunsford John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Parker Michael D
Bought by
Tbw Trust Series 2006 & 3
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Harvey Dev Inc
Bought by
Parker Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,750
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Danny L | $315,000 | -- | |
| Lunsford Tina Marie | -- | -- | |
| Lunsford John | $179,991 | -- | |
| Tbw Trust Series 2006 & 3 | $188,000 | -- | |
| Parker Michael | $378,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan Danny L | $321,772 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Michael | $75,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,081 | $200,160 | $32,000 | $168,160 |
| 2024 | $4,855 | $188,880 | $32,000 | $156,880 |
| 2023 | $5,009 | $182,240 | $18,000 | $164,240 |
| 2022 | $4,503 | $163,600 | $18,000 | $145,600 |
| 2021 | $4,998 | $163,120 | $18,000 | $145,120 |
| 2020 | $4,755 | $140,520 | $18,000 | $122,520 |
| 2019 | $4,397 | $127,960 | $18,000 | $109,960 |
| 2018 | $4,237 | $122,480 | $18,000 | $104,480 |
| 2017 | $4,355 | $125,920 | $18,000 | $107,920 |
| 2016 | $4,127 | $115,400 | $8,000 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $4,043 | $113,760 | $8,000 | $105,760 |
| 2014 | $4,030 | $113,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map