35 Hawk Way Jefferson, CO 80456
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $107,000
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Hawk Way, Jefferson, CO 80456 and is currently estimated at $87,324, approximately $109 per square foot. 35 Hawk Way is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Edith Teter Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and South Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Lord Denise R
Bought by
Showers David and Showers Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Zeller Kenneth A
Bought by
Lord Denise R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Lord Robert E and Lord Denise R
Bought by
Zeller Kenneth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Showers David | $42,500 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Lord Denise R | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Zeller Kenneth A | $19,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159 | $17,440 | $9,510 | $7,930 |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $18,080 | $9,890 | $8,190 |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $18,790 | $10,276 | $8,514 |
| 2022 | $874 | $12,149 | $5,036 | $7,113 |
| 2021 | $861 | $12,149 | $5,036 | $7,113 |
| 2020 | $993 | $13,680 | $6,260 | $7,420 |
| 2019 | $968 | $13,680 | $3,360 | $10,320 |
| 2018 | $844 | $13,680 | $6,260 | $7,420 |
| 2017 | $738 | $11,720 | $6,150 | $5,570 |
| 2016 | $966 | $15,160 | $8,900 | $6,260 |
| 2015 | $982 | $15,160 | $8,900 | $6,260 |
| 2014 | $695 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map