NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $467,000 - $576,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,529 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 29, 2016

Last sale price $297,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,112 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Brecht Elementary School Rated A-
  • Attic
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of February 2016

Classic & charming family home with large, private yard and cobblestone driveway; 10 ft ceilings on 1st floor; Bright Sunroom w/floor to ceiling windows & great view of yard to enjoy every season; Tastefully updated kitchen w/ceramic tile fl, ceramic tile bksplash, granite ctr tops, SS appliances, recessed lights; Large walk in pantry; 1st fl Laundry area; Cozy Den w/french doors to screened in porch; Master suite w/master bath & double closets;

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Schwartz

nbschwartz@yahoo.com RE/MAX Pinnacle License #LCAOR:00448

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,620

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,529 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2.5 Levels
  • Built-In Features
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3905124700000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,620

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Exclusions: Reserved Personal Items
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Built-In Microwave, Disposal, Oven/Range - Gas
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Kitchen - Eat-In, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Built-Ins, Kitchen - Island
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: French
  • Levels Count: 2.5
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Den, Foyer, Bedroom 1, Sun/Florida Room, Laundry, Storage Room, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Attic, Primary Bathroom
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Outside Entrance, Partially Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 2529
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2529
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 117.43
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2529
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Stick Built

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, On Street, Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Type: Programmable Thermostat
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Gas, Hot Water, Radiator, Programmable Thermostat

• High School: MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
  • Middle Or Junior School: MANHEIM TOWNSHIP

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Lot Size Description: .25 < .50 Acres
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Enclosed, Porch(es), Screened

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4093498
  • School Tax: 2695.47
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3620.19
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3905124700000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MANHEIM TOWNSHIP

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2015
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
List Price
$294,900
Sold Price
$297,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
0.71%
Current Estimated Value
$510,038

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$213,038
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.43%
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,661
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,377

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boldizar Mark J $297,000 Lt
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Boldizar Mark J $230,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/29/2016 02/29/16 Sold $297,000 +0.7% $117 / Sq Ft
11/06/2015 11/06/15 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2015 10/31/15 For Sale $294,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,864 $224,800 $62,300 $162,500
2024 $4,864 $224,800 $62,300 $162,500
2023 $4,737 $224,800 $62,300 $162,500
2022 $4,657 $224,800 $62,300 $162,500
2021 $4,553 $224,800 $62,300 $162,500
2020 $4,553 $224,800 $62,300 $162,500
2019 $4,509 $224,800 $62,300 $162,500
2018 $3,289 $224,800 $62,300 $162,500
2017 $3,679 $144,600 $39,200 $105,400
2016 $3,679 $144,600 $39,200 $105,400
2015 $925 $144,600 $39,200 $105,400
2014 $2,587 $144,600 $39,200 $105,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002484613

Bright MLS

APN: 390-51247-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.