35 Highlawn Rd Fairfield, CT 06824
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,066 - $866,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Highlawn Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $756,517, approximately $667 per square foot. 35 Highlawn Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Holland Hill Elementary, Fairfield Woods Middle School, and Fairfield Ludlowe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Brady John and Brady Karin L
Bought by
Bromback Patrick J and Bromback Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bromback Patrick J | $212,500 | -- | |
| Bromback Patrick J | $212,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bromback Patrick J | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Bromback Patrick J | $171,000 | |
| Closed | Bromback Patrick J | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,328 | $328,580 | $240,800 | $87,780 |
| 2024 | $9,167 | $328,580 | $240,800 | $87,780 |
| 2023 | $9,039 | $328,580 | $240,800 | $87,780 |
| 2022 | $8,951 | $328,580 | $240,800 | $87,780 |
| 2021 | $8,865 | $328,580 | $240,800 | $87,780 |
| 2020 | $7,794 | $290,920 | $197,820 | $93,100 |
| 2019 | $7,794 | $290,920 | $197,820 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $7,669 | $290,920 | $197,820 | $93,100 |
| 2017 | $7,512 | $290,920 | $197,820 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $7,404 | $290,920 | $197,820 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | $6,450 | $260,190 | $208,250 | $51,940 |
| 2014 | $6,349 | $260,190 | $208,250 | $51,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map