Estimated Value: $950,024 - $1,282,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,909
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Howarth Dr, Upton, MA 01568 and is currently estimated at $1,076,756, approximately $275 per square foot. 35 Howarth Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ne Llc
Bought by
Ahang Chaojun and Jiang Min
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahang Chaojun | $651,615 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,328 | $937,500 | $261,200 | $676,300 |
| 2024 | $12,259 | $896,100 | $254,000 | $642,100 |
| 2023 | $9,125 | $657,900 | $181,400 | $476,500 |
| 2022 | $10,971 | $654,200 | $181,400 | $472,800 |
| 2021 | $11,261 | $678,400 | $221,300 | $457,100 |
| 2020 | $11,288 | $655,500 | $210,400 | $445,100 |
| 2019 | $11,056 | $638,700 | $182,900 | $455,800 |
| 2018 | $11,129 | $645,900 | $190,100 | $455,800 |
| 2017 | $11,138 | $613,300 | $186,500 | $426,800 |
| 2016 | $11,145 | $600,500 | $147,400 | $453,100 |
| 2015 | $10,053 | $593,100 | $147,400 | $445,700 |
| 2014 | $9,780 | $577,000 | $140,000 | $437,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map