35 Inlet Rd W Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $1,205,139 - $2,300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$1,185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Inlet Rd W, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $1,694,535, approximately $1,184 per square foot. 35 Inlet Rd W is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Tuckahoe School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Byrne Barbara
Bought by
Byrne Shaunagh M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrne Shaunagh M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $838,800 | $602,000 | $236,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $838,800 | $602,000 | $236,800 |
| 2022 | $4,423 | $838,800 | $602,000 | $236,800 |
| 2021 | $4,423 | $838,800 | $602,000 | $236,800 |
| 2020 | $2,902 | $838,800 | $602,000 | $236,800 |
| 2019 | $2,902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $824,400 | $602,000 | $222,400 |
| 2017 | $3,510 | $824,400 | $602,000 | $222,400 |
| 2016 | $3,575 | $824,400 | $602,000 | $222,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $824,400 | $602,000 | $222,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $824,400 | $602,000 | $222,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map