35 Issy Hawk Way Franklinton, NC 27525
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $378,186
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Issy Hawk Way, Franklinton, NC 27525 and is currently estimated at $345,297, approximately $241 per square foot. 35 Issy Hawk Way is a home with nearby schools including Franklinton Elementary School, Franklinton Middle School, and Franklinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Lgi Homes Nc Llc
Bought by
Taylor Keith and Taylor Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Orosswind Investments Inc
Bought by
Lgi Homes Nc Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Keith | $213,000 | None Available | |
| Lgi Homes Nc Llc | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,237 | $373,190 | $126,000 | $247,190 |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $373,190 | $126,000 | $247,190 |
| 2023 | $1,780 | $193,010 | $40,500 | $152,510 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $193,010 | $40,500 | $152,510 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $193,010 | $40,500 | $152,510 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $193,010 | $40,500 | $152,510 |
| 2019 | $350 | $40,500 | $40,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map