35 Jackson Ln Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $672,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,548
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Jackson Ln, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $597,546, approximately $168 per square foot. 35 Jackson Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Dennis Elementary School, and Springboro Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Schock Richard J and Schock Robin D
Bought by
Schock Robin D and Schock Richard J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,854
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$382,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Schock Richard J
Bought by
Schock Robin D and Schock S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Hurl James and Hurl Susan K
Bought by
Schock Richard J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Hurl James and Hurl Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,883
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Hdc Iv Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schock Robin D | -- | -- | |
| Schock Robin D | -- | -- | |
| Schock Richard J | -- | Attorney | |
| Hurl James | $375,500 | First Title Agency | |
| Nvr Inc | $156,200 | First Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schock Robin D | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurl James | $387,883 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,168 | $158,340 | $35,000 | $123,340 |
| 2024 | $6,183 | $158,340 | $35,000 | $123,340 |
| 2023 | $5,387 | $126,507 | $17,220 | $109,287 |
| 2022 | $5,308 | $126,508 | $17,220 | $109,288 |
| 2021 | $4,940 | $126,508 | $17,220 | $109,288 |
| 2020 | $4,593 | $102,851 | $14,000 | $88,851 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | $102,851 | $14,000 | $88,851 |
| 2018 | $4,238 | $102,851 | $14,000 | $88,851 |
| 2017 | $4,074 | $89,044 | $12,436 | $76,608 |
| 2016 | $4,249 | $89,044 | $12,436 | $76,608 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $89,044 | $12,436 | $76,608 |
| 2014 | $3,644 | $80,950 | $11,310 | $69,640 |
| 2013 | $3,642 | $100,240 | $14,000 | $86,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map