35 Jacksonia Dr North Providence, RI 02911
Greystone-Centredale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,323 - $615,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Jacksonia Dr, North Providence, RI 02911 and is currently estimated at $518,331, approximately $288 per square foot. 35 Jacksonia Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including North Providence High School and St. Thomas Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1983
Bought by
Gilcreast James E and Gilcreast Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilcreast James E | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilcreast James E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,884 | $334,700 | $99,900 | $234,800 |
| 2024 | $5,559 | $334,700 | $99,900 | $234,800 |
| 2023 | $5,559 | $334,700 | $99,900 | $234,800 |
| 2022 | $5,664 | $248,300 | $76,800 | $171,500 |
| 2021 | $5,664 | $248,300 | $76,800 | $171,500 |
| 2020 | $5,664 | $248,300 | $76,800 | $171,500 |
| 2017 | $5,338 | $204,200 | $59,200 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $5,747 | $205,700 | $63,000 | $142,700 |
| 2015 | $5,747 | $205,700 | $63,000 | $142,700 |
| 2014 | $4,318 | $205,700 | $63,000 | $142,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map