K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kermit Singley
Miller & Associates Real Estate, LLC
(717) 337-9950
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $223,000
Cozy, remodeled home w/2BR & 1 BA. Other features include fresh paint, new carpet, new roof & shower in basement workshop. Ideal first time home or investment property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(717) 337-9950 Kerm.Singley@miller-re.com Miller & Associates Real Estate, LLC License #RS200148L Listed on: 04/02/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
(717) 338-0881 info@gettysburgrealestate.com RE/MAX of Gettysburg License #RS224565L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Talisha N | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Green Chester | $25,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Talisha N | $76,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2013 07/10/13 | Sold | $75,000 | +0.7% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2013 04/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2013 04/02/13 | For Sale | $74,500 | +198.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2012 05/31/12 | Sold | $25,000 | -49.9% | $33 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/23/2012 05/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2012 05/09/12 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,605 | $110,900 | $30,000 | $80,900 |
| 2025 | $2,549 | $110,900 | $30,000 | $80,900 |
| 2024 | $2,457 | $110,900 | $30,000 | $80,900 |
| 2023 | $2,362 | $110,900 | $30,000 | $80,900 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $110,900 | $30,000 | $80,900 |
| 2021 | $2,278 | $110,900 | $30,000 | $80,900 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $110,900 | $30,000 | $80,900 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $110,900 | $30,000 | $80,900 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $110,900 | $30,000 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $110,900 | $30,000 | $80,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $110,900 | $30,000 | $80,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,900 | $30,000 | $80,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,300 | $30,000 | $74,300 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kermit Singley
Miller & Associates Real Estate, LLC
(717) 337-9950
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Marsha Smith
RE/MAX
(717) 658-0122
3 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1002637845
APN: 27-008-0051-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.