35 Lakeside Ct Trinity, TX 75862
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $298,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Lakeside Ct, Trinity, TX 75862 and is currently estimated at $244,382, approximately $161 per square foot. 35 Lakeside Ct is a home located in Trinity County with nearby schools including Lansberry Elementary School, Trinity Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Christian Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Null Carl W and Null Cynthia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Null Carl W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,599 | $214,733 | $9,367 | $205,366 |
| 2024 | $4,642 | $216,763 | $9,367 | $207,396 |
| 2023 | $4,797 | $216,763 | $9,367 | $207,396 |
| 2022 | $5,002 | $202,460 | $9,367 | $193,093 |
| 2021 | $4,563 | $172,683 | $9,367 | $163,316 |
| 2020 | $4,207 | $150,907 | $9,367 | $141,540 |
| 2019 | $4,466 | $150,907 | $9,367 | $141,540 |
| 2018 | $4,935 | $167,100 | $9,367 | $157,733 |
| 2017 | $4,660 | $167,100 | $9,367 | $157,733 |
| 2016 | $4,688 | $167,100 | $9,367 | $157,733 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,158 | $9,367 | $123,791 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,158 | $9,367 | $123,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map