35 Lane Bunnell, FL 32110
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $320,227
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Lane, Bunnell, FL 32110 and is currently estimated at $314,557, approximately $168 per square foot. 35 Lane is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Bunnell Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Whiston Robert Thomas and Rosa Maria
Bought by
Dickinson Steven F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Der Horton Inc
Bought by
Whiston Robert Thomas and Whiston Rosa Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,990
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickinson Steven F | $309,900 | Veterans Title | |
| Dickinson Steven F | $309,900 | Veterans Title | |
| Whiston Robert Thomas | $224,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whiston Robert Thomas | $164,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,757 | $266,202 | $43,500 | $222,702 |
| 2023 | $4,657 | $177,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,242 | $172,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,050 | $165,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,240 | $188,102 | $19,000 | $169,102 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $1,215 | $1,215 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map