35 Lane E Warwick, RI 02888
Palace Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $702,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Lane E, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $571,150, approximately $601 per square foot. 35 Lane E is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St. Peter School and Saint Paul School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,122 | $639,500 | $0 | $639,500 |
| 2024 | $5,134 | $354,800 | $0 | $354,800 |
| 2023 | $5,035 | $354,800 | $0 | $354,800 |
| 2022 | $3,433 | $183,300 | $0 | $183,300 |
| 2021 | $3,433 | $183,300 | $0 | $183,300 |
| 2020 | $3,433 | $183,300 | $0 | $183,300 |
| 2019 | $3,433 | $183,300 | $0 | $183,300 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $142,900 | $0 | $142,900 |
| 2017 | $2,892 | $142,900 | $0 | $142,900 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $142,900 | $0 | $142,900 |
| 2015 | $2,463 | $118,700 | $0 | $118,700 |
| 2014 | $2,381 | $118,700 | $0 | $118,700 |
| 2013 | $2,349 | $118,700 | $0 | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map