35 Lansdowne Rd Burlington, NJ 08016
Estimated Value: $320,684 - $364,000
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Lansdowne Rd, Burlington, NJ 08016 and is currently estimated at $338,171, approximately $311 per square foot. 35 Lansdowne Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including B Bernice Young Elementary School, Fountain Woods Elementary School, and Burlington Township Middle School at Springside.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folkes Noella A | -- | Competitive Title Agency Inc | |
| Folkes Donovan O | -- | -- | |
| Folkes Donovan O | $117,000 | Integrity Title Agency | |
| Manning Matthew | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Folkes Noella A | $101,500 | |
| Closed | Folkes Donovan O | $111,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,181 | $137,900 | $42,300 | $95,600 |
| 2024 | $4,119 | $137,900 | $42,300 | $95,600 |
| 2023 | $4,119 | $137,900 | $42,300 | $95,600 |
| 2022 | $4,101 | $137,900 | $42,300 | $95,600 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $137,900 | $42,300 | $95,600 |
| 2020 | $4,133 | $137,900 | $42,300 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $4,143 | $137,900 | $42,300 | $95,600 |
| 2018 | $4,080 | $137,900 | $42,300 | $95,600 |
| 2017 | $4,056 | $137,900 | $42,300 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | $4,071 | $135,700 | $48,100 | $87,600 |
| 2015 | $4,000 | $135,700 | $48,100 | $87,600 |
| 2014 | $3,854 | $135,700 | $48,100 | $87,600 |
Map
- 25 Latimer Way
- 36 Latimer Way
- 16 Langrock Way
- 23 Equestrian Dr
- 3 Parker Ave
- 17 Lambeth Rd
- 505 Neck Rd
- 68 Steeplechase Blvd
- 1901 Columbus Rd
- 952 Columbus Rd
- 406 Holmes Dr
- 948 Easter Rd
- 929 Mount Rd
- 22 Tomahawk Dr
- 111 Thompson St
- 105 Thompson St
- 917 Rigg Rd
- 911 Allison Rd
- 929 Bordentown Rd
- 822 Columbus Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.