35 Lantern Ln West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Lantern Ln, West Springfield, MA 01089 and is currently estimated at $468,564, approximately $287 per square foot. 35 Lantern Ln is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School, Hampden Charter School of Science West, and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Joachim Richard J and Joachim Candace B
Bought by
Odell Jeffrey S and Odell Jacquelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,122
Outstanding Balance
$75,195
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$393,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Est Joachim Joyce E and Joachim Richard J
Bought by
Joachim Richard J and Joachim Candace B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odell Jeffrey S | $189,900 | -- | |
| Joachim Richard J | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joachim Richard J | $195,122 | |
| Previous Owner | Joachim Richard J | $92,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Joachim Richard J | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,713 | $384,200 | $149,000 | $235,200 |
| 2024 | $5,434 | $366,900 | $149,000 | $217,900 |
| 2023 | $5,528 | $355,700 | $164,900 | $190,800 |
| 2022 | $5,065 | $321,400 | $149,900 | $171,500 |
| 2021 | $4,913 | $290,700 | $142,700 | $148,000 |
| 2020 | $4,924 | $289,800 | $142,700 | $147,100 |
| 2019 | $4,915 | $289,800 | $142,700 | $147,100 |
| 2018 | $4,941 | $289,800 | $142,700 | $147,100 |
| 2017 | $4,941 | $289,800 | $142,700 | $147,100 |
| 2016 | $4,941 | $290,800 | $137,300 | $153,500 |
| 2015 | $4,847 | $285,300 | $134,600 | $150,700 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $285,300 | $134,600 | $150,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map