35 Lawton Ln Honea Path, SC 29654
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $3,545,000
Studio
--
Bath
802
Sq Ft
$1,309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Lawton Ln, Honea Path, SC 29654 and is currently estimated at $1,049,975, approximately $1,309 per square foot. 35 Lawton Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cherokee Trail Elementary School, Wright Middle School, and Dixie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1996
Bought by
Lawton Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawton Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $5,800 | $250 | $5,550 |
| 2024 | $795 | $5,800 | $250 | $5,550 |
| 2023 | $796 | $7,620 | $2,068 | $5,552 |
| 2022 | $898 | $4,620 | $250 | $4,370 |
| 2021 | $811 | $5,600 | $2,280 | $3,320 |
| 2020 | $794 | $3,590 | $270 | $3,320 |
| 2019 | $768 | $3,590 | $270 | $3,320 |
| 2018 | $747 | $3,590 | $270 | $3,320 |
| 2017 | $463 | $1,540 | $270 | $1,270 |
| 2016 | $193 | $1,270 | $240 | $1,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,270 | $240 | $1,030 |
| 2010 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map