Seller's Agent in 2024
Allison Waters
Real Broker, LLC
(678) 634-9770
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $726,000
Come secure your new home at this stunning lake view property in the sought-after Lake Redwine Community! Luxury details include an open chefs kitchen with a large island and plenty of cabinet space, coffered and tray ceilings, crafted trim and molding throughout, as well as a spacious 3 car garage. The main level includes a large dining room, TWO flex/office spaces, and a full bedroom, bathroom, and half bath. The upper level presents 3 bedrooms, the laundry room, PLUS the tremendous primary bedroom with French doors entering into the its bathroom with double vanities, a tiled shower, and a large master closet with built-ins. Located in a cul-de-sac on 1.3 acres, this home features an immense covered patio porch and fully-fenced back yard for ample space. With new paint, a new roof, and more improved features, this is a property you don't want to miss out on. Enjoy HOA features like the community lake, pool, clubhouse, playground, and more! Schedule your showing to experience its beauty today! PROFESSIONAL PHOTOS COMING 06/12.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker, LLC License #405255 Listed on: 06/12/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xhajanka Barbara Fiertz | $675,000 | -- | |
| Grimes Michael G | -- | -- | |
| Grimes Michael G | -- | -- | |
| Grimes Michael G | $635,000 | -- | |
| Walker Jeremy M | -- | -- | |
| Walker Jeremy | $380,000 | -- | |
| Statham Thomas B | $250,000 | -- | |
| Statham Thomas B | -- | -- | |
| Charterbank | $53,348 | -- | |
| Charterbank | $53,300 | -- | |
| Ruttinger Builders Inc | $248,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grimes Michael G | $641,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Grimes Michael G | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Jeremy | $388,170 | |
| Previous Owner | Statham Thomas B | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Statham Thomas B | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | Sold | $675,000 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2024 06/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2024 06/12/24 | For Sale | $675,000 | +6.3% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | Sold | $635,000 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/10/2022 03/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2022 01/16/22 | Price Changed | $635,000 | -8.6% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2021 12/26/21 | For Sale | $695,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,835 | $264,564 | $32,000 | $232,564 |
| 2024 | $5,312 | $228,845 | $32,000 | $196,845 |
| 2023 | $5,312 | $230,596 | $32,000 | $198,596 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $192,613 | $32,000 | $160,613 |
| 2021 | $1,864 | $171,714 | $32,000 | $139,714 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $171,714 | $32,000 | $139,714 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $141,765 | $30,000 | $111,765 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $141,765 | $30,000 | $111,765 |
| 2017 | $3,827 | $135,352 | $30,000 | $105,352 |
| 2016 | $3,938 | $140,675 | $30,000 | $110,675 |
| 2015 | $3,402 | $124,123 | $20,000 | $104,123 |
| 2014 | $3,378 | $124,123 | $20,000 | $104,123 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Allison Waters
Real Broker, LLC
(678) 634-9770
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Denise Wilhelm
BHHS Georgia Properties
(404) 992-6070
1 in this area
126 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Adam Mourdock
Atlanta Communities
(770) 946-2883
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Bridget Paschal
Dwelli Inc.
(770) 755-8546
3 in this area
143 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10316973
APN: 083-5183-090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.