35 Longview Ave Madison, NJ 07940
Estimated Value: $1,055,000 - $1,791,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,704
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Longview Ave, Madison, NJ 07940 and is currently estimated at $1,502,704, approximately $405 per square foot. 35 Longview Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Central Avenue School, Madison Junior School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Apgar Dorothy P
Bought by
Lee Kevin R and Lee Evangeline B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Interest Rate
6.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Kevin R | $310,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Kevin R | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,215 | $902,100 | $366,500 | $535,600 |
| 2024 | $18,574 | $902,100 | $366,500 | $535,600 |
| 2023 | $18,574 | $902,100 | $366,500 | $535,600 |
| 2022 | $18,277 | $902,100 | $366,500 | $535,600 |
| 2021 | $18,277 | $902,100 | $366,500 | $535,600 |
| 2020 | $18,087 | $902,100 | $366,500 | $535,600 |
| 2019 | $17,798 | $902,100 | $366,500 | $535,600 |
| 2018 | $17,347 | $902,100 | $366,500 | $535,600 |
| 2017 | $17,212 | $902,100 | $366,500 | $535,600 |
| 2016 | $16,914 | $902,100 | $366,500 | $535,600 |
| 2015 | $16,599 | $902,100 | $366,500 | $535,600 |
| 2014 | $16,039 | $902,100 | $366,500 | $535,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map