35 Lovelady Ct Henderson, NV 89074
Green Valley South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,554 - $508,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Lovelady Ct, Henderson, NV 89074 and is currently estimated at $496,389, approximately $269 per square foot. 35 Lovelady Ct is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including David M Cox Elementary School, Barbara and Hank Greenspun Junior High School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Lewis Ronald H
Bought by
Lewis Ronald H and Edwin Kay Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Lewis Ronald H
Bought by
Lewis Ronald H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,650
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Lewis Shelley
Bought by
Lewis Ronald H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,230
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Sold by
American West Homes Inc
Bought by
Lewis Ronald H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,600
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Ronald H | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Ronald H | -- | Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc | |
| Lewis Ronald H | -- | Ati Title | |
| Lewis Ronald H | $138,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lewis Ronald H | $129,650 | |
| Closed | Lewis Ronald H | $10,230 | |
| Closed | Lewis Ronald H | $110,600 | |
| Closed | Lewis Ronald H | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,167 | $111,293 | $52,500 | $58,793 |
| 2025 | $2,103 | $107,055 | $46,900 | $60,155 |
| 2024 | $2,043 | $107,055 | $46,900 | $60,155 |
| 2023 | $2,043 | $104,568 | $47,250 | $57,318 |
| 2022 | $1,983 | $89,398 | $36,750 | $52,648 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $85,925 | $35,700 | $50,225 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $82,769 | $32,900 | $49,869 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $78,741 | $29,400 | $49,341 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $75,456 | $28,000 | $47,456 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $76,248 | $28,000 | $48,248 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $69,301 | $20,650 | $48,651 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $57,342 | $15,750 | $41,592 |
| 2014 | $1,542 | $53,118 | $12,250 | $40,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map