35 Lumby Ln Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $314,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Lumby Ln, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $281,435, approximately $130 per square foot. 35 Lumby Ln is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Livingston Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Oconee Capital Investments Llc
Bought by
Equity Rsrc Partners-Lowe Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,665
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Rsrc Partners-Lowe Llc | -- | -- | |
| Shy Chancl | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shy Chancl | $76,665 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $94,240 | $15,600 | $78,640 |
| 2024 | $1,596 | $102,000 | $18,800 | $83,200 |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $92,800 | $10,000 | $82,800 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $73,040 | $7,800 | $65,240 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $61,600 | $10,000 | $51,600 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $60,920 | $6,800 | $54,120 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $60,160 | $6,800 | $53,360 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $58,160 | $6,800 | $51,360 |
| 2017 | $714 | $48,160 | $6,800 | $41,360 |
| 2016 | $573 | $44,040 | $4,800 | $39,240 |
| 2015 | $368 | $38,160 | $4,800 | $33,360 |
| 2014 | $118 | $30,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map