35 Macadamia Ct Unit 1 Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $252,970 - $301,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Macadamia Ct Unit 1, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $267,993, approximately $178 per square foot. 35 Macadamia Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Rocky Plains Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Crenshaw Richard A
Bought by
Crenshaw Richard A and Crenshaw Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,939
Outstanding Balance
$45,822
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Randell Allgood Homes Llc
Bought by
Crenshaw Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,700
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crenshaw Richard A | -- | -- | |
| Crenshaw Richard A | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crenshaw Richard A | $110,939 | |
| Previous Owner | Crenshaw Richard A | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $108,400 | $16,400 | $92,000 |
| 2024 | $2,504 | $100,400 | $16,400 | $84,000 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $94,920 | $10,000 | $84,920 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $71,680 | $10,000 | $61,680 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $61,400 | $7,200 | $54,200 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $55,080 | $7,200 | $47,880 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $48,160 | $7,200 | $40,960 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $46,560 | $7,200 | $39,360 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $42,360 | $7,200 | $35,160 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $35,200 | $6,000 | $29,200 |
| 2015 | $882 | $27,960 | $6,000 | $21,960 |
| 2014 | $881 | $27,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map