35 Maple St Bernardsville, NJ 07924
Estimated Value: $777,746 - $1,162,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,130
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Maple St, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 and is currently estimated at $936,687, approximately $439 per square foot. 35 Maple St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bedwell Elementary School, Bernardsville Middle School, and Bernards High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Pepe Vincent C
Bought by
Paiva Mirian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1993
Sold by
Tyrone Richard and Tyrone Elizabeth
Bought by
Pepe Vincent and Pepe Hill,M A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1992
Sold by
Maddaluna Samuel and Maddaluna Tyrone,Richard
Bought by
Tyrone Richard and Tyrone Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paiva Mirian | $570,000 | -- | |
| Paiva Mirian | $570,000 | None Available | |
| Pepe Vincent | $82,000 | -- | |
| Tyrone Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paiva Mirian | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paiva Mirian | $456,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,173 | $615,900 | $155,800 | $460,100 |
| 2024 | $11,173 | $571,500 | $142,900 | $428,600 |
| 2023 | $10,847 | $539,900 | $133,400 | $406,500 |
| 2022 | $10,736 | $522,200 | $128,300 | $393,900 |
| 2021 | $10,574 | $504,000 | $125,800 | $378,200 |
| 2020 | $10,230 | $486,200 | $125,800 | $360,400 |
| 2019 | $10,064 | $493,800 | $125,800 | $368,000 |
| 2018 | $9,774 | $490,900 | $125,800 | $365,100 |
| 2017 | $9,390 | $487,300 | $130,800 | $356,500 |
| 2016 | $9,110 | $485,600 | $130,800 | $354,800 |
| 2015 | $8,623 | $469,400 | $130,800 | $338,600 |
| 2014 | $8,379 | $458,100 | $130,800 | $327,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map