35 Marie Ave Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,599 - $937,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,247
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Marie Ave, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $876,150, approximately $389 per square foot. 35 Marie Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Powers Kenneth J
Bought by
Penaflor Fatima L and Penaflor Millar T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,081
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$666,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Connors Gerald F and Connors John L
Bought by
Powers Kenneth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,800
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penaflor Fatima L | $490,000 | -- | |
| Powers Kenneth J | $322,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penaflor Fatima L | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powers Kenneth J | $289,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,771 | $770,100 | $240,900 | $529,200 |
| 2024 | $8,001 | $698,200 | $211,000 | $487,200 |
| 2023 | $7,807 | $662,700 | $201,900 | $460,800 |
| 2022 | $6,412 | $618,900 | $192,700 | $426,200 |
| 2021 | $5,748 | $582,400 | $172,500 | $409,900 |
| 2020 | $6,045 | $568,100 | $172,500 | $395,600 |
| 2019 | $6,388 | $516,000 | $164,200 | $351,800 |
| 2018 | $6,259 | $454,200 | $143,100 | $311,100 |
| 2017 | $5,988 | $414,700 | $128,500 | $286,200 |
| 2016 | $5,360 | $370,900 | $114,700 | $256,200 |
| 2015 | $5,004 | $342,500 | $103,500 | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map