Seller's Agent in 2016
Lois DeCaro
FATHOM REALTY NJ
(973) 441-7080
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $353,000
Beautiful Chalet/Raised Ranch style home on one of nicest lots in the Aspen Ridge section of Solitude Village. Quiet cul-de-sac location backs to woods. Spacious open floor plan on first floor level. The kitchen was remodeled in the early 2000s and offers a spacious breakfast area. Sliders offer beautiful hilltop views and lead to a large deck overlooking the yard. Bath was updated in the mid-2000s. The finished walkout lower level includes a rec room and loads of storage. Heat pump provides the heating and central air conditioning. Updated windows and roof. Conveniently located in charming High Bridge. The community provides an in-ground pool and playground, easy access to Routes 22 and 78, is close to two train stops, shopping, schools, parks, Columbia Trail, & world class fly fishing @Ken Lockwood Gorge.
Last Buyer's Agent
KATELYNN FRANZONE
KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Tammy | $182,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Melliza Gilda | $131,000 | -- | |
| Giuliano Laura | $125,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Barbara J | $15,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens Tammy | $145,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Melliza Gilda | $129,006 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2016 09/07/16 | Sold | $182,000 | -19.1% | -- |
| 07/18/2016 07/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2016 06/22/16 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,689 | $271,500 | $162,800 | $108,700 |
| 2024 | $6,983 | $266,200 | $93,600 | $172,600 |
| 2023 | $6,983 | $176,600 | $73,800 | $102,800 |
| 2022 | $7,327 | $172,200 | $68,800 | $103,400 |
| 2021 | $7,047 | $172,300 | $68,800 | $103,500 |
| 2020 | $7,101 | $173,200 | $69,000 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $7,047 | $170,600 | $65,800 | $104,800 |
| 2018 | $6,737 | $170,000 | $64,600 | $105,400 |
| 2017 | $6,741 | $174,900 | $67,800 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $6,662 | $174,900 | $67,800 | $107,100 |
| 2015 | $6,482 | $174,900 | $67,800 | $107,100 |
| 2014 | $6,649 | $193,900 | $112,200 | $81,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lois DeCaro
FATHOM REALTY NJ
(973) 441-7080
49 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
KATELYNN FRANZONE
KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3317014
APN: 14-00039-02-00450
Ask me questions while you tour the home.