35 Marsh Ln Batavia, IL 60510
Clover Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,639 - $938,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,549
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Marsh Ln, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $859,160, approximately $242 per square foot. 35 Marsh Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Grace McWayne Elementary School, Sam Rotolo Middle School, and Batavia Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Harris Trust & Savings Bank
Bought by
Swanson Sheridan Christopher and Swanson Ji Young Jeong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Paschal James P and Paschal Kimberly
Bought by
Harris Trust & Savings Bank and Trust #Lt-2253
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Harris Trust & Savings Bank
Bought by
Paschal James P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Precision Crafted Homes Llc
Bought by
Harris Bank St Charles and Trust #Lt-2253
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Sheridan Christopher | $575,000 | Fox Title Company | |
| Harris Trust & Savings Bank | -- | Fox Title Company | |
| Paschal James P | -- | Fox Title Company | |
| Harris Bank St Charles | $540,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Swanson Sheridan Christopher | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paschal James P | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Bank St Charles | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,325 | $218,031 | $53,090 | $164,941 |
| 2023 | $16,085 | $198,210 | $48,264 | $149,946 |
| 2022 | $15,325 | $184,176 | $44,847 | $139,329 |
| 2021 | $14,941 | $177,331 | $43,180 | $134,151 |
| 2020 | $14,653 | $174,624 | $42,521 | $132,103 |
| 2019 | $14,685 | $171,318 | $41,716 | $129,602 |
| 2018 | $15,857 | $184,703 | $41,716 | $142,987 |
| 2017 | $15,603 | $179,777 | $40,603 | $139,174 |
| 2016 | $15,448 | $177,347 | $40,054 | $137,293 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,612 | $38,081 | $130,531 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,397 | $38,081 | $133,316 |
| 2013 | -- | $171,397 | $38,081 | $133,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map