D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Deborah Kilmartin
Landing Real Estate
(207) 807-7370
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $182,000
Modern and affordable! -You will love this cozy recently renovated and well maintained in-town condominium!The first floor consists of a comfortable living room area and galley kitchen with updated appliances. 1st floor 1/2 bath and (first floor) laundry. The second floor has a full bath and bedroom with private balcony and walk in closet. The third floor bedroom is large and great space. Fresh paint throughout and new flooring. - Condo fees are $309.00 a month and include heat, water, sewer, plowing, mowing, and common area maintenance. This one won't last long!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tweed Christina S | -- | None Available | |
| Tweed Christina S | -- | None Available | |
| Harvey Carol A | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Harvey Carol A | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Kilmartin Properties Llc | $69,000 | None Available | |
| Blanchard Rachel A | -- | -- | |
| Blanchard Rachel A | -- | -- | |
| Blanchard Rachel A | -- | -- | |
| Mcavoy Peter | -- | -- | |
| Mcavoy Peter | -- | -- | |
| Mcavoy Peter | -- | -- | |
| Mcavoy Peter | -- | -- | |
| Mcavoy Shannon | -- | -- | |
| Mcavoy Shannon | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blanchard Rachel A | $42,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2024 04/17/24 | Sold | $175,000 | -5.4% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2024 03/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2024 03/15/24 | For Sale | $185,000 | +293.6% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2017 03/15/17 | Sold | $47,000 | -21.5% | $47 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/09/2016 12/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2016 01/12/16 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,581 | $93,000 | $17,000 | $76,000 |
| 2024 | $1,432 | $71,600 | $17,000 | $54,600 |
| 2023 | $1,415 | $71,100 | $17,000 | $54,100 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $45,600 | $7,000 | $38,600 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $45,600 | $7,000 | $38,600 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $45,600 | $7,000 | $38,600 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $45,600 | $7,000 | $38,600 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $45,600 | $7,000 | $38,600 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $45,600 | $7,000 | $38,600 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $45,600 | $7,000 | $38,600 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $48,700 | $7,000 | $41,700 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $48,700 | $7,000 | $41,700 |
| 2013 | $1,334 | $48,700 | $7,000 | $41,700 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Deborah Kilmartin
Landing Real Estate
(207) 807-7370
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Dennis Brides
Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate
(207) 582-9221
14 in this area
47 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Rachel Anderson
Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate
(207) 649-2156
32 in this area
126 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1584164
APN: WAVL-000043-000126-000024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.